The View Villa

Main amenities

  • 65 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The View Villa Portuguese Cove offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Duncan's Cove Nature Reserve, situated approximately 25 minutes' walk away.

    Also, the property is 2.4 km from the Chebucto Head Lighthouse and 3.3 km from Crystal Crescent Beach Provincial Park.

    This Portuguese Cove villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    In a fully-fitted kitchen at The View Villa, there is a coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberSTR2526D0579

    Room Options at The View Villa Portuguese Cove

    This Portuguese Cove villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The View Villa Portuguese Cove Room photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Amenities photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Facilities photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Interior photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Exterior photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Nature photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Exterior photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Amenities photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Exterior photo The View Villa Portuguese Cove Facilities photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of The View Villa Portuguese Cove

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The View Villa Portuguese Cove

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Canada

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does The View Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at The View Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this holiday home?
      Guests staying at this holiday home can explore Crystal Crescent Beach Provincial Park (3.3 km), Duncan's Cove Nature Reserve (2.1 km), and Chebucto Head Lighthouse (2.4 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The View Villa Portuguese Cove